109, Mirabelle Way, DN11 8SQ
109 Mirabelle Way is a 80 m² detached home in Harworth. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £225,000 £2,812 £237,888 £2,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harworth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,660 per square metre (£173 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.