Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £365,000 1.8% -3.7%
Jul 2020 £350,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Moore Road.

Floorplan 87
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £365,000 £2,500 £370,080 £2,535
Jul 2020 £350,000 £2,397 £445,135 £3,049

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Moore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Moore Road.

Photos for 87 Moore Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.