Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Nov 2022 2.0% -1.3% £184,058
£149,500 Apr 2016 10.0% 8.3% £206,212
£95,000 Jul 2011 na na £153,129
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,888 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN32-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £76,000 and £150,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Hawkins Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Hawkins Grove.

Photos for 11 Hawkins Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: