18, Hawkins Grove, DN32 8JB
18 Hawkins Grove is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Grimsby. It sold for £139,950 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hawkins Grove.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,572 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,703 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £139,950 £1,572 £151,523 £1,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hawkins Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hawkins Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.