11, Oregon Square, BR6 8BH
11 Oregon Square is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Orpington. It sold for £555,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£555,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Oregon Square.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,538 per square metre (£793 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,584 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £555,000 £8,538 £557,955 £8,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orpington are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,030 per square metre (£490 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Oregon Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Oregon Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/04668/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Oregon Square Orpington
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension and garage alterations
- Summary:
- 24 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.