40d, Hungerford Road, N7 9LP
40d Hungerford Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Caledonian Road. It sold for £1,050,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,050,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40d, Hungerford Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,824 per square metre (£1,006 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,628 per square metre (£987 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £1,050,000 £10,825 £1,030,918 £10,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,030,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £693,000 and £878,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40d Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 40d Hungerford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.