76, Farmleigh Drive, CW1 3PZ
76 Farmleigh Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Crewe. It sold for £309,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £309,000 7.0% 4.3% Nov 2012 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Farmleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £309,000 £2,735 £319,079 £2,824 Nov 2012 £157,500 £1,394 £256,628 £2,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 658 square metres (7,083 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Farmleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: