51, Highlander Road, CH3 6DH
51 Highlander Road is a 183 m² detached home in Huntington. It sold for £550,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £550,000 3.4% 0.5% Apr 2017 £465,995 na na - Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £550,000 £3,005 £563,838 £3,081 Apr 2017 £465,995 £2,546 £581,154 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.