4a, Hillands Drive, GL53 9EU
4a Hillands Drive is a 83 m² flat in Charlton Kings. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4a, Hillands Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,397 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £365,000 £4,398 £360,248 £4,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4a Hillands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Hillands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.