Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Nov 2022 4.3% 1.8% £133,668
£59,995 Sep 2002 na na £124,618
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,545 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,530 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingswood HU7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £109,000 and £139,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingswood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Shilling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Shilling Close.

Photos for 4 Shilling Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.