57, High Road, DA2 7BW
57 High Road is a 54 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £280,000 6.7% 4.4% Jan 1995 £47,810 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, High Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,185 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,345 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £280,000 £5,185 £288,604 £5,345 Jan 1995 £47,810 £885 £321,644 £5,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.