Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £257,240)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,095 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,280 per square metre (£214 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellingborough NN8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £194,000 and £276,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellingborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 44 First Avenue.

Photos for 44 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2025 NW/24/00668/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
44 First Avenue Wellingborough
Description:
Change of use to ground floor of an existing residential dwelling to include a retail unit on ground floor only, (use class E (a) ) first floor to remain residential (use class C3 (a) and demolition of front porch
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.