85, Wendover Drive, MK41 9QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £382,500 Nov 2022 4.5% 1.3% £395,331 £280,000 Oct 2015 na na £413,501 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,269 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,290 per square metre (£316 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bedford MK41-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £399,000 and £502,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Bedford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Wendover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Wendover Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.