89, Nicholas Mead, MK14 5EL
89 Nicholas Mead is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Great Linford. It sold for £336,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £336,000 4.4% 1.9% Nov 2002 £141,000 17.8% 15.9% Nov 1996 £52,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Nicholas Mead.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,885 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £336,000 £3,818 £341,858 £3,885 Nov 2002 £141,000 £1,602 £365,658 £4,155 Nov 1996 £52,995 £602 £328,099 £3,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Linford are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,430 per square metre (£313 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Nicholas Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Nicholas Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.