4, Gate Field Road, EX39 3QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £307,500 Nov 2022 6.0% 2.6% £280,860 £210,000 May 2016 2.1% 0.3% £295,047 £187,500 Dec 2010 1.7% -0.8% £298,684 £168,000 Aug 2004 20.2% 18.6% £288,202 £96,000 Aug 2001 na na £301,831 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,942 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Bideford are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,530 per square metre (£218 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bideford EX39-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £275,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Bideford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Gate Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Gate Field Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: