Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £305,000 5.0% 1.2%
Apr 2018 £244,000 6.2% 4.4%
Apr 2011 £160,000 1.4% -1.2%
Dec 2003 £144,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Julius Close.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,350 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,564 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £305,000 £5,351 £317,155 £5,564
Apr 2018 £244,000 £4,281 £319,556 £5,606
Apr 2011 £160,000 £2,807 £283,563 £4,975
Dec 2003 £144,950 £2,543 £254,426 £4,464

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Julius Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Julius Close.

Photos for 33 Julius Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.