1, Barcelona Drive, GL6 9DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £840,000 Nov 2022 3.5% 0.9% £756,792 £445,000 May 2004 na na £813,735 - Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,941 per sqm (£459 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minchinhampton GL6-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £717,000 and £915,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Minchinhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,491 square metres (16,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.