Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £420,000 6.5% 2.7%
Aug 2018 £320,000 4.6% 2.3%
Jul 2007 £193,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Stansby Crescent.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,097 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £420,000 £3,889 £442,464 £4,097
Aug 2018 £320,000 £2,963 £406,755 £3,766
Jul 2007 £193,500 £1,792 £317,777 £2,942

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Stansby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Stansby Crescent.

Photos for 14 Stansby Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.