Property data
Sale history
£980,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £1,005,200)
Internal area
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,803 per sqm (£446 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Somerford Keynes are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,490 per square metre (£386 and £510 per square foot) . See the analysis of Somerford Keynes GL7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £849,000 and £1,120,000 (204 m² × typical £/sqm in Somerford Keynes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.