Flat 1 33, Duke Street, M7 1PR
Flat 1 33 Duke Street is a 54 m² flat in Salford. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £130,000 0.3% -2.3% Sep 2007 £124,900 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £130,000 £2,407 £128,538 £2,380 Sep 2007 £124,900 £2,313 £165,730 £3,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,260 per square metre (£229 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 33 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 33 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: