85, Over Lane, DE56 0HN
85 Over Lane is a 83 m² detached home in Kilburn. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £320,000 14.0% 9.1% Aug 2019 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,855 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £320,000 £3,855 £313,870 £3,782 Aug 2019 £210,000 £2,530 £256,981 £3,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 682 square metres (7,341 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 85 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 AVA/2021/0390
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 85 Over Lane Belper Derbyshire
- Description:
- Widen existing vehicle access to provide off road parking area.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area