Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Aug 2022 5.3% 2.9% £173,776
£58,500 Jan 2001 85.3% 85.3% £187,168
£39,000 May 2000 na na £132,087
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,117 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spalding PE11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £158,000 and £211,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Spalding). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 178 Pennygate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 178 Pennygate.

Photos for 178 Pennygate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.