Property data
Sale history
£472,500 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £425,795)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,431 per sqm (£505 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Hayling Island are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,540 per square metre (£291 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hayling Island PO11-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £273,000 and £395,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Hayling Island). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Fernhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Fernhurst Close.

Photos for 21 Fernhurst Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.