5, Riverside Mills, PL15 8GX
5 Riverside Mills is a 48 m² flat in Launceston. It sold for £144,900 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £144,900 0.4% -2.2% Dec 2006 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Riverside Mills.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,918 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £144,900 £3,019 £140,077 £2,918 Dec 2006 £136,000 £2,833 £120,321 £2,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Launceston are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,350 per square metre (£186 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Riverside Mills. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Riverside Mills.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.