17, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
17 Jupiter Way is a 42 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £180,000 5.1% 1.5% Mar 2017 £136,500 5.1% 3.6% Mar 2012 £106,000 0.8% -2.1% Jan 2006 £101,000 13.3% 11.5% Apr 1996 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Jupiter Way.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,504 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £180,000 £4,286 £189,154 £4,504 Mar 2017 £136,500 £3,250 £194,938 £4,641 Mar 2012 £106,000 £2,524 £200,440 £4,772 Jan 2006 £101,000 £2,405 £184,398 £4,390 Apr 1996 £30,000 £714 £161,804 £3,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: