97, Fieldton Road, L11 9AF
97 Fieldton Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £117,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £117,000 4.4% 1.8% Apr 2004 £52,000 10.4% 8.9% Sep 1999 £33,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £117,000 £1,828 £136,497 £2,133 Apr 2004 £52,000 £812 £119,512 £1,867 Sep 1999 £33,000 £516 £157,191 £2,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Fieldton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Fieldton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.