30, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
30 Ladyburn Way is a 63 m² terraced home in Hadston. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £125,000 15.8% 7.6% Jan 2021 £96,000 -0.2% -2.0% Jul 2016 £97,000 -1.7% -3.7% Jun 2006 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £125,000 £1,984 £130,293 £2,068 Jan 2021 £96,000 £1,524 £116,266 £1,845 Jul 2016 £97,000 £1,540 £139,279 £2,211 Jun 2006 £115,000 £1,825 £141,687 £2,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: