Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £200,000 9.6% 5.2%
Feb 2019 £142,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Crescent Road.

Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £200,000 £1,724 £236,496 £2,039
Feb 2019 £142,000 £1,224 £226,458 £1,952

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 112 Crescent Road.

Photos for 112 Crescent Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.