58, Barons Keep, W14 9AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £535,000 Aug 2022 6.2% 3.9% £491,472 £125,000 Jun 1998 na na £502,124 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,288 per sqm (£956 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Kensington W14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £397,000 and £540,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in West Kensington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Barons Keep. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Barons Keep.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.