337, Dalgin Place, MK9 4AS
337 Dalgin Place is a 64 m² flat in Campbell Park. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £220,000 5.2% 2.6% Mar 2009 £111,133 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 337, Dalgin Place.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £220,000 £3,438 £216,516 £3,383 Mar 2009 £111,133 £1,736 £136,393 £2,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Campbell Park are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,770 per square metre (£222 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 337 Dalgin Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 337 Dalgin Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: