6, Shaw Crescent, TS6 7LW
6 Shaw Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Grangetown. It sold for £103,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Shaw Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,259 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £103,000 £1,226 £105,752 £1,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grangetown are now selling for between £720 and £1,210 per square metre (£66 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Shaw Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Shaw Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: