Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £225,000 2.3% -1.1%
Sep 2016 £195,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Chelford Road.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £225,000 £2,922 £251,408 £3,265
Sep 2016 £195,950 £2,545 £280,579 £3,644

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,250 per square metre (£236 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Chelford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 4 Chelford Road.

Photos for 4 Chelford Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.