19, Palisade Close, TF10 7FQ
19 Palisade Close is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Newport. It sold for £256,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £256,000 5.4% 1.6% Feb 2018 £199,500 2.6% 0.1% Feb 2016 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Palisade Close.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £256,000 £2,535 £260,063 £2,575 Feb 2018 £199,500 £1,975 £301,548 £2,986 Feb 2016 £189,995 £1,881 £273,870 £2,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,390 per square metre (£248 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Palisade Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Palisade Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.