154, Newfoundland Way, BS20 7PT
154 Newfoundland Way is a 240 m² terraced home in Portishead. It sold for £960,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £960,000 5.7% 3.1% Oct 2011 £520,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Newfoundland Way.
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £960,000 £4,000 £923,020 £3,846 Oct 2011 £520,000 £2,167 £812,746 £3,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £923,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £912,000 and £1,145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Newfoundland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Newfoundland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.