5, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DN
5 Kingsley Walk is a 60 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,753 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £350,000 £5,833 £345,191 £5,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.