Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £366,000 4.8% 2.1%
Apr 2014 £245,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Argosy Crescent.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £366,000 £3,421 £358,408 £3,350
Apr 2014 £245,000 £2,290 £371,579 £3,473

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Argosy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Argosy Crescent.

Photos for 3 Argosy Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: