15, Linseed Crescent, M28 3ZT
15 Linseed Crescent is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Worsley. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £290,000 11.6% 5.0% Aug 2020 £226,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Linseed Crescent.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £290,000 £2,959 £309,408 £3,157 Aug 2020 £226,995 £2,316 £286,778 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,090 per square metre (£191 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Linseed Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Linseed Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.