Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £97,000 1.9% -0.7%
Jul 2012 £80,000 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,405 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,573 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £97,000 £1,406 £108,518 £1,573
Jul 2012 £80,000 £1,159 £132,175 £1,916

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,200 per square metre (£153 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Tern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Tern Way.

Photos for 67 Tern Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: