25, Hoffler Close, LE8 5XS
25 Hoffler Close is a 93 m² terraced home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £108,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £108,000 6.8% 3.8% Jul 2015 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Hoffler Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,161 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,194 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £108,000 £1,161 £111,070 £1,194 Jul 2015 £68,000 £731 £105,459 £1,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LT445411
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Hoffler Close, Countesthorpe
- Owner
-
PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8288)
Proprietor address: Unit 1700, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham B37 7YD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Hoffler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Hoffler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Platform Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.