17, Ludlow Close, RG23 8QW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Nov 2022 6.3% 3.6% £369,990 £170,500 Oct 2011 na na £294,976 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,526 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,440 per square metre (£301 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £309,000 and £422,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ludlow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Ludlow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.