Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £152,000 1.2% -0.3%
Sep 2013 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ger Y Nant.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,412 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £152,000 £2,413 £186,739 £2,964
Sep 2013 £140,000 £2,222 £194,524 £3,088

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Y Felinheli are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,920 per square metre (£187 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Ger Y Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 5 Ger Y Nant.

Photos for 5 Ger Y Nant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.