151, Hart Lane, TS26 8NW
151 Hart Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £88,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£88,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,128 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £88,000 £1,128 £124,223 £1,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £42,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.