43, Arthur Terrace, TS11 8ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £77,653)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £812 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in New Marske are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,380 per square metre (£125 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Marske TS11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £190,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in New Marske). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Arthur Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 43 Arthur Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.