20, Mannion Way, TS4 2GW
20 Mannion Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £141,995 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£141,995 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £141,995 £1,868 £167,375 £2,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.