Property data
Sale history
£276,000 on Sep 2021
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £276,000 £3,033 £287,999 £3,165

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehouse are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,730 per square metre (£348 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.