3, Swinley Close, L33 2AH
3 Swinley Close is a 105 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £225,000 2.0% -0.3% Sep 2018 £210,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Swinley Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £225,000 £2,143 £263,555 £2,510 Sep 2018 £210,995 £2,009 £278,570 £2,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Swinley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Swinley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.