25, Bretherton Way, NP7 6PR
25 Bretherton Way is a 107 m² detached home in Abergavenny. It sold for £294,495 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£294,495 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £294,495 £2,752 £305,684 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,880 per square metre (£272 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.