12, Hull Lane, OX25 2BN
12 Hull Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Ambrosden. It sold for £387,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£387,500 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,836 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,302 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £387,500 £3,837 £434,508 £4,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ambrosden are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,350 per square metre (£345 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.