128, Whitefields Road, EN8 0ES
128 Whitefields Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Cheshunt. It sold for £372,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£372,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Whitefields Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,314 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,711 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £372,000 £5,314 £399,774 £5,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Whitefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Whitefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.