Property data
Sale history
£261,950 on May 2021
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,689 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £261,950 £3,689 £263,410 £3,710

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,690 per square metre (£254 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.